The Ecuador and Galapagos experts

Ask for a free travel quote

  • 1-866-454-9060
  • 347-721-9006

The Galapagos Explorer II is an authentic luxury vessel offering great comfort and top notch service while you spend your Galapagos vacation with us.

AMAZON RAINFOREST TOURS

Read More

GALAPAGOS TOUR EXTENTIONS

Read More

Read Our Blog

   

Contact Us

Email us
Get a free Galapagos quote
CALL FREE: 1-866-454-9060

Partner sites
www.eqtouring.com
www.exclusivegalapagoscruises.com

Itinerary Galapagos Explorer II


Itinerary A – Cruise 6 NIGHTS (Saturday to Friday)
Day
Time
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island
PM: Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM: Twins, Santa Cruz Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last day of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variations.

Itinerary B – Cruise 4 NIGHTS (Friday to Tuesday)
Day
Time
Friday
PM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Sta. Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour
PM: Punta Carrión - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island


NOTE: **
Considering changes in flight schedules, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last day of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary C – Cruise 4 NIGHTS (Tuesday to Saturday)
Day
Time
Tuesday
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island.
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island.
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island.
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary D – Cruise 8 NIGHTS (Friday to Saturday)
Day
Time
Friday
PM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour Island
PM: Punta Carrion - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary E – Cruise 10 NIGHTS (Saturday to Tuesday)
Day
Time
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island
PM: Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM:Twins, Santa Cruz Island
PM
: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour Island
PM: Punta Carrión - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary F – Cruise 10 NIGHTS ( Tuesday to Friday)
Day
Time
Tuesday
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island.
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island.
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island.
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island
PM: Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM:Twins, Santa Cruz Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary G – Cruise 14 NIGHTS ( Saturday to Saturday)
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island
PM: Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM:Twins, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour Island
PM: Punta Carrion - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary H – Cruise 14 NIGHTS ( Friday to Friday)
Day
Time
Friday
PM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Sta. Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour
PM: Punta Carrión - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
PM: Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM:Twins, Santa Cruz Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

Itinerary I – Cruise 14 NIGHTS ( Tuesday to Tuesday)
Tuesday
PM: Cerro Brujo, San Cristobal Island
Wednesday
AM: Options: a. Gardner Bay b. Gardners Islet c. Osbom Islet, Española Island
PM: Punta Suarez, Española Island
Thursday
AM: Whale/Eden Bay, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Rabida Island
Friday
AM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Plazas Sur, Plazas Island
Saturday
AM: Baltra Island
PM:
Sullivan Bay, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: Bartholome Island
PM: Espumilla Beach, Santiago Island
Monday
AM: Punta Vicente Roca, Isabela Island
PM: Punta Espinoza, Fernandina Island
Tuesday
AM: Caleta Tagus, Isabela Island
PM: Elizabeth Bay, Isabela Island
Wednesday
AM: Post Office, Floreana Island
PM: Options: a. Punta Cormorant b. Devil's Crown c. Champion, Floreana Island
Thursday
AM: Galapaguera - Golden Hill, San Cristobal Island
PM: Ochoa Beach, San Cristobal Island
Friday
AM:Twins, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Charles Darwin Station & Puerto Ayora, Santa Cruz Island
Saturday
AM: Bachas Beach, Santa Cruz Island
PM: Puerto Egas, Santiago Island
Sunday
AM: El Barranco, Genovesa Island
PM: Darwin Bay, Genovesa Island
Monday
AM: North Seymour Island
PM: Punta Carrion - El Chato, Santa Cruz Island
Tuesday
AM: Interpretation Center, San Cristobal Island


NOTE: **
Considering flight schedules changes, weather conditions, and Galapagos National Park regulations we have considered some alternate programs that we may offer the first and last days of the cruise. The guides will inform you about any variation.

2009 © All rights reserved
Powered & SEO By: www.eqtouring.com